Go to top of page

Remember to display quality rating

7 December 2021

Is your service’s quality rating clearly displayed?

An amendment to the National Regulations on 30 July clarified that approved providers must display rating certificates issued by, or on behalf of, the regulatory authority – or ACECQA (if ACECQA has given the service the highest rating level). 

Under Section 172(d) of the National Law, it is an offence to fail to display the rating of the service.

The rating must be clearly visible from the main entrance of the service premises.